EGBL - SEASON 2021/2022


Welcome
SEASON 2021/2022
Reglament 2021/2022
SEASON 2020/2021 - Canceled
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
Olympic stars of EGBL
About us
Partners
LIVE TV
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



 
 European Girls Basketball League


  Season 2021/2022


 
U14 /2008/
8 teams

 

1. Basketball school Riga/Centrs  Riga, Latvia
 
2. Basketball club Horizont  Minsk region , Belarus
3. Basketball club MOBI SDUSHOR Kiev , Ukraine

4. Basketball club Budivelnyk  Kiev , Ukraine
5. Pchyolki/Ramenskoje  Moscow region , Russia

6. Magec Tias Lanzarote   Lanzarote , Spain

7. Sport club Audentes  Tallinn , Estonia
8. Basketball club Tsmoki Minsk , Belarus
 
 
I stage    02-05.12.2021              Vinni/Estonia 
II stage  10-13.02.2022              Anyksciai/Lithuania
III stage 07.-10.04.2022             Riga/Latvia
Final 4     19-22.05.2022             ???
 
 
 
 
U15 /2007/
8 teams


1. HBA PHYK Cadets Helsinki , Finland     
2. Liepaja Basketball school   Liepaja , Latvia  
3. RGUOR Minsk   Minsk , Belarus
4. Talentu Karta LTU  Kaunas , Lithuania
5.
Basketball club ŠBK Šamorin  Šamorin ,Slovakia
6. Rapla basketball school  Rapla , Estonia   
7. Bertans Valmiera basketball school Valmiera , Latvia

8.
Daugavpils Basketball school  Daugavpils , Latvia  
 
I stage   09-12.12.2021  Märjamaa/Rapla county/Estonia
II stage  17-20.02.2022       Liepaja/Latvia

III stage 31.03-03.04.2022 Daugavpils/Latvia
Final 4   12-15.05.2022        Valmiera/Latvia

 
 
U16 /2006/
8 teams

 

1. SK Nord/Cramo  Tallinn , Estonia
2.
U15W LTU  Kaunas , Lithuania
3. Young Angels Academy Košice , Slovakia 

4. Ukraina U15 team  Kiev , Ukraine 

5.
CFBB U16W Luxembourg , Luxembourg
6. Basketball school Riga/Centrs  Riga , Latvia
7. Sport school Dynamo  Kursk , Russia
8.
Basketball school Riga/Jugla   Riga , Latvia

I stage    18-21.11.2021       Tallinn/Estonia
II stage   27-30.01.2022       Riga/Latvia
III stage 17-20.03.2022       
Košice/Slovakia
Final 4     19-22.05.2022       ???
 

 
 
U18 /2004-2005/ 
8 teams
 

 

1. CBK Košice  Košice , Slovakia
2. MBK Stara Tura  Pieštany , Slovakia

3. U16 team  Kiev , Ukraine

4.
Basketball club Alvik basket 05 Stocholm  Sweden
5. Liepaja Basketball school  Liepaja , Latvia  

6. Grodnooblsport-Prinemanie Grodno/Belarus

7.
Basketball club Tsmoki Minsk , Belarus  
8. Young Angels Academy  Košice , Slovakia
 

I stage    25-28.11.2021       Anyksciai/Lithuania
II stage   03-06.02.2022       Saulkrasti/Latvia

III stage 24-27.03.2022       Liepaja/Latvia
 
Final 4   28.04-01.05.2022   ???
 

 

 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32