EGBL - U13 1-4.05.19 Valmiera LATVIA


Welcome
SEASON 2020/2021 PROJECT
EGBL 20th ANNIVERSARY
Reglament 2019/2020
Contacts 2019/2020
Basketball Camp in Latvia
Teams
Olympic stars of EGBL
About us
Partners
LIVE TV
S E A S O N 2019/2020
U 13
U 14
U 15
U 17 Division 1
U 17 Division 2
U 19
Season 2018 / 2019
2018/2019 SUPERFINALS
   U14 16-19.05.19 Kuremaa ESTONIA
   U13 1-4.05.19 Valmiera LATVIA
   U18 18-21.04.2019 Riga LATVIA
   U16 25-28.04.19 Ostrava CZECH REPUBLIC
U 13
U 14
U 16 Division 1
U 16 Division 2
U 18
SEASON 2017/2018
2017/18 SUPERFINALS
U 12
U 13
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2016/2017
U 12
U 14
U 16
U 18
SEASON 2015/2016
U 15
U 17
U 19
SEASON 2014/2015
2014/2015 SUPERFINALS
SEASON 2013/2014
SEASON 2012/2013
SEASON 2011/2012
Archive seasons 2000-2011


 European
 girls and boys
 basketball leagues


  www.eybl.lv  



European Girls Basketball League  
Season 2018/2019

U13  SUPERFINAL

01.-04. May 2019
   Valmiera LATVIA    



Gruop A
SDJSOR Kupchinskij Olimp  St.Petersburg , Russia

Basketball school Riga/Ridzene  Riga , Latvia
Basketball club Horizont RCOP  Minsk , Belarus 
Valmiera BSS    Valmiera , Latvia

 
Group B

Pomerania 2006  Gdansk , Poland

Basketball school Riga/Jugla  Riga , Latvia
 
Espoo Basket team  Espoo , Finland
Basketball club Tapiolan Honka  Espoo , Finland  
 
02.05.2019 
LIVE STREAM

9.00   Pomerania - Tapiolan Honka           66:34

10.20 Riga/Jugla - Espoo Basket team   39:43

11.40 Kupchinskij Olimp - Valmiera BSS  56:31

13.00 Riga/Ridzene Horizont RCOP          43:40

14.20 Espoo Basket team  - Pomerania   39:55

15.40 Tapiolan Honka - Riga/Jugla           38:52
17.00 Valmiera BSS - Riga/Ridzene          36:51

18.20 Horizont RCOP -Kupchinskij Olimp
38:44
 
 
03.05.2019 
LIVE STREAM

9.00  Espoo Basket team-Tapiolan Honka 37:41

10.20 Horizont RCOP - Valmiera BSS          46:21

11.40 Pomerania 2006  - Riga/Jugla          55:45

13.00 Kupchinskij Olimp - Riga/Ridzene 
  31:43

15.20 Game 13 Espoo Basket team–Valmiera 60:34

16.40 Game 14 Horizont – Tapiolan Honka       57:27

18.00 Game 15 ½ final Pomerania - Olimp       36:39

19.20 Game 16 ½ final Ridzene – Jugla
            48:31
 
04.05.2019 
LIVE STREAM

09.00 7.-8. place game Valmiera_Tapiolan Honka       43:59
10.40 5.-6. place game Espoo Basket team-Horizont 43:51
12.20 3.-4. place game Pomerania – Riga/Jugla          63:53
14.00 1.-2. place game Olimp – Riga/Ridzene               64:60

15.30 Closing Ceremony



Contacts
Alvils Kaufmanis
+371 29417423

Sport hall
Vidzemes Olimpiskais centrs
Rigas street 91, Valmiera, LV-4201
+371 64220660

Accommodation
Hotel Naktsmajas
Vaidavas street 15, Valmiera LV - 4201
+371 64201200         
 


 



Refrigerant gas R410a R134A R404A R32